The Basilei of The Mother Pearl 


  1911-1912  Frank Coleman
  1912           Edgar P. Westmoreland (Alpha 1911)
  1913           Chauncey M.D. Harlee (Alpha 1912)
  1914-1915  William A. Huskerson (Alpha 1912)
  1915-1916  Charles V. Hendley (Alpha 1914)
  1916-1917  Luther O. Baumgardner (Alpha 1915)
  1917-1918  Stanley M. Douglass (Alpha 1917)
  1918-1919  Walter H. Mazyck (Alpha 1916)
  1919-1920  William S. Nelson (Alpha 1916)
  1920-1921  Melvin R. Davis
  1921-1922  Monroe H. Davis (Alpha 1916)
  1922-1923  Percy S. Richardson (Alpha 1917)
  1923-1924  C. Herbert Marshall, Jr. (Alpha 1918)
  1924-1925  Grant M. Lucas, Jr. (Alpha 1922)

  1925           Lancess McKnight (Alpha 1922)

  1925-1926  Percival E. Newbie (Alpha 1924)
  1926-1927  Percival E. Newbie (Alpha 1924)
  1927-1928  James E. Walker (Alpha 1926)
  1928-1929  Gary M. Brown (Alpha 1925)
  1929-1930  Leonard M. Hill

  1930-         James B. Blayton (Alpha 1926)
  1930-1931  Darnell E. Johnson
  1931-1932  William P. Robinson (Alpha – Fall 1929)
  1932-1933  Thomas A. Scott, Jr. (Alpha – Spring 1931)
  1933-1934  Thomas A. Scott, Jr. (Alpha – Spring 1931)
  1934-1935  Arthur W. Jackson (Alpha – Fall 1932)
  1935-1936  William H. Barnes, Jr. (Alpha 1934)
  1936-1937  William E. Wynne (Alpha 1935)
  1937-1938  Louis W. James (Alpha 1937)
  1938-1939  Claude W. Oliver (Alpha 1937)
  1939-1940  Eugene H. Clarke, Jr. (Alpha 1937)
  1940-1941  Herman W. Phynes (Alpha 1938)
  1941-1942  Edmund W. Gordon (Alpha 1940)
  1942-1943  Edmund W. Gordon (Alpha 1940)
  1943-1944
  1944-1945  Eugene H. Corley
  1945-1946  Charles E. Williams (Alpha – Spring 1945)
  1946-1947  Charles E. Williams (Alpha – Spring 1945)
  1947-1948  Charles E. Williams (Alpha – Spring 1945)
  1948-1949  Maurice D. Bean (Alpha – Fall 1947)
  1949-1950  Booker T. Garnette II (7-Fall 1948-A)
  1950-1951  Maurice Evans (Alpha – Fall 1948)
  1951-1952  Ernest J. Jackson (Alpha – Spring 1951)
  1952-1953  Malcolm V.N. Gee (Alpha – Fall 1951)
  1953-1954  William J. Dixon (Alpha – Fall 1951)
  1954-1955  Charles I. Bryant (Alpha – Fall 1950)
  1955-1956  Wilfred A. Kenney, Jr. (Alpha – Fall 1952)
  1956-1957  Dennis A. McLendon (Alpha – Fall 1953)
  1957          Robert A. Harleston (Alpha – Fall 1954)
  1958          Alphonso J. Patterson (Alpha – Fall 1954)
  1958-1959  Kenneth A. Marius (Alpha – Fall 1957)
  1959-1960  Kenneth A. Marius (Alpha – Fall 1957)
  1960-1961  Jonathan P. Nelson (7-Fall 1958-A)
  1961-1962  William P. DeVeaux (Alpha 1960)
  1962-1963  Carroll G. Lamb (Alpha 1961)
  1963-1964  Robert S. Beale, Jr. (21-62-A)
  1964-1965  Taft H. Broome, Jr. (10-62-A)
  1965-1966  J. Edwin Sapp (2-61-Kappa Psi
)
  1966-1967  William D. Bradford (Alpha 1965)
  1967-1968  Herbert B. Dixon, Jr. (8-66-A)
  1968-1969  Charles D. Dial (5-67-A)
  1969-1970  Ronnie L. Bennett (Alpha 1968)
  1970-1971  Steven F. Vaughn (10-69-A)
  1972-1973  David R. Brooks (1-71-A)
  1973-1974  Theodore R. Andrews (Kappa Psi
1972)
  1974-1975  Charles E. Allen (11-73-A)
  1975-1976  Edward A. Hailes, Jr. (1-74-A)
  1976-1977  Robert S. DeLoatch (6-75-A)
  1978-1979  Marcel A. Pratt, Jr. (14-77-A)
  1979-1980  Duane G. Keye (2-76-Theta Psi)
  1980-1981  Allen W. Toles (9-79-A)
  1981          Terrence D. Stradford (17-80-A)
  1981-1982  Robert C. Warren, Jr. (11-80-A)
  1982          Mark S. Hall (12-81-A)
  1982-1983  Jeffrey A. Chandler (8-81-A)
  1983-1984  D. Orlando Ledbetter (4-82-A)
  1984-1985  Jeffrey A. Tisdale (4-83-A)
  1985-1986  Geoffrey M. Jackson (2-84-A)
  1992-1993  Marlon C. Murphy (4-89-Upsilon Zeta)
  1993-1994  Tushon Robinson (9-93-A)
  1994-1995  Lenford C. Lloyd (12-93-A)
  1995-1996  Cecil P. Brown, Jr. (4-94-A)
  1996-1997  James K. Wilson (5-95-A)
  1997-1998  Leonard A. Robinson (4-96-A)
  1998-1999  Sam A. McDonald (1-97-A)
  1999-2000  Gregory J. Gumbs (5-96-A)
  2000-2001  Miles H. Gray III (2-2000-A)
  2001-2002  Kenneth B. Stewart II (6-2000-A)
  2002-2003  Derek E. Rodgers (6-2001-A)
  2003-2004  Frederick J. Allen (1-2002-A)

  2004-2005  Rodney W. Griffin II (8-2003-A)

  2005-2006  Michael R. Lyles II (7-2005-A)

  2006-2007  Montreal C. McMorris (10-2005-A)

  2007-2008  Michael V. Browne (4-2006-A)

  2008          James A. Garris (3-2006-A)

  2008-2009  Tristan L.D. Porter (2-2008-A)

  2009-2010  Tristan L.D. Porter (2-2008-A)

  2010          Justin T. Askew (1-2009-A)

  2010-2011  H. Scott Thomas (5-2010-A)

  2011-2012  Kenneth J. Harris, Jr. (8-2010-A)

  2012-2013  Douglas M. Brooks II (1-2011-A)
  2013-         Alfonso M. Beale (12-2011-A)

  2013-2014  Julian R.N. Jackson, Jr. (7-2013-A)

  2014-2015  Kyle C. Grant II (2-2013-A)
  2015-2016  Jonathan E. Smith (11-2014-A)
  2016-2017  Ramsey D. Lowery (2-2016-A)

  2017-2018  Jaleel J. Brown (1-2016-A)
  2018-2019  Lloyd W. Marshall, Jr. (6-2017-A)

  



2016 The Dial Fund. All Rights Reserved

Powered by Wild Apricot. Try our all-in-one platform for easy membership management